Bored
I am bored so I am going to give you guys rankings of all my dvd's and PS games. I'm not doing my VHS cause they ain't out.
Star Wars:
Revenge of the Sith: 8/10
A New Hope: 9/10
The Empire Strikes Back: 10/10
Return of the Jedi: 9/10
Indiana Jones:
Raiders of the Lost Ark: 9/10
Temple of Doom: 8/10
Last Crusade: 9/10
A Night at the Roxbury: 8.5/10
Airheads: 8/10
Blade Runner: 7/10
The Cable Guy: 8/10
Canadian Bacon: 8/10
Evil Dead 2: 9/10
Family Guy movie: 8/10
The Fugitive: 8/10
The Green Mile: 9.5/10
The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy: 8/10
Laser Mission: 10/10(You'll laugh your ass off at how terrible this movie is)
The Meaning of Life: 8/10
Robot Jox: 10/10 (See caption for Laser Mission)
The Rock: 8.5/10
The Secret Window: 7.5/10
Spaceballs: 9/10
This is Spinal Tap: 8/10
Vanilla Sky: 7.5/10
Plus I have a few tv shows and concerts and stuff like that..now for the games.
Alien Hominid: 8/10
Beyond Good and Evil:8.5/10
Final Fantasy X: 9/10
Giants: Citizen Kabuto: 8/10
Grand Theft Auto: VC: 8.5/10
Hunter: The Reckoning: Wayward: 7/10
James Bond 007: Agent Under Fire: 5/10
Max Payne: 8/10
Shadow of the Colossus: 8.5/10(haven't played it too much, may change with the last half of the game)
Silent Hill 3: 6/10
Soulcalibur 2: 9/10
Star Wars: Starfighter: 7.5/10
Timesplitters: 7/10 (numer two and three are way better)
Well, there you have it folks..the games were not rated with graphics in mind, just how fun they are. And, my favorites are:
Movie: Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
Game: Final Fantasy X
Star Wars:
Revenge of the Sith: 8/10
A New Hope: 9/10
The Empire Strikes Back: 10/10
Return of the Jedi: 9/10
Indiana Jones:
Raiders of the Lost Ark: 9/10
Temple of Doom: 8/10
Last Crusade: 9/10
A Night at the Roxbury: 8.5/10
Airheads: 8/10
Blade Runner: 7/10
The Cable Guy: 8/10
Canadian Bacon: 8/10
Evil Dead 2: 9/10
Family Guy movie: 8/10
The Fugitive: 8/10
The Green Mile: 9.5/10
The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy: 8/10
Laser Mission: 10/10(You'll laugh your ass off at how terrible this movie is)
The Meaning of Life: 8/10
Robot Jox: 10/10 (See caption for Laser Mission)
The Rock: 8.5/10
The Secret Window: 7.5/10
Spaceballs: 9/10
This is Spinal Tap: 8/10
Vanilla Sky: 7.5/10
Plus I have a few tv shows and concerts and stuff like that..now for the games.
Alien Hominid: 8/10
Beyond Good and Evil:8.5/10
Final Fantasy X: 9/10
Giants: Citizen Kabuto: 8/10
Grand Theft Auto: VC: 8.5/10
Hunter: The Reckoning: Wayward: 7/10
James Bond 007: Agent Under Fire: 5/10
Max Payne: 8/10
Shadow of the Colossus: 8.5/10(haven't played it too much, may change with the last half of the game)
Silent Hill 3: 6/10
Soulcalibur 2: 9/10
Star Wars: Starfighter: 7.5/10
Timesplitters: 7/10 (numer two and three are way better)
Well, there you have it folks..the games were not rated with graphics in mind, just how fun they are. And, my favorites are:
Movie: Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
Game: Final Fantasy X
3 Idiotic Remarks:
You forgot your Simpsons game. Idiot. And the games I gave you should have a much higher rating. Really...Alien Hominid gets 10/10 simply based on cuteness!
Oh, Jeremy has Simpsons and Tony Hawk..I will rate them now.
Tony Hawks Pro Skater 3: 8/10
The Simpsons Hit and Run: 8.5/10
And Shanna, I said graphic were NOT used in my judging. And that game was too short and quick...a lot of fun..but short.
You should have made an exception. Alien Hominid is just too cute to not mention! And give extra credit for.
Post a Comment
<< Home